Committees

All TEANA members are eligible to serve on TEANA Committees. TEANA Committee work is an excellent way to network and learn with fellow members, AND give back to the expediting community.

Join a committee today!
For the PDF form, click here

Participation Is Easy!

  • No travel or cost – all meetings are via toll free teleconference line
  • Most committees meet (via teleconference) monthly for approximate one hour discussion.
  • Participation in every call is encouraged, but not required (We understand that personal and professional conflicts will occur).   For your convenience, minutes are distributed after each call to keep you in the loop on discussions and plans.

Your Participation Helps TEANA and the Industry!

  • Committee work is the vehicle for TEANA to carry out its mission.  

Your Participation Helps YOU! 

  • Committee members benefit from the opportunity to network with peers and colleagues via monthly conference calls and cooperative projects.    Through their involvement, committee members learn about new resources and gain new insights that they can apply to their companies.   
  • Committee members are recognized for volunteering time and expertise to help TEANA. Involvement at the committee level is encouraged to be eligible to run for a Board position.  

You can participate in more than one committee; meetings are not held at the same time. To sign up, e-mail your committee(s) of choice to [email protected] or fill out the committee sign up form and send it in to us today! 


 

Legislative/Regulatory Committee

Steve Sample, Chair Tyme-It Transportation, Inc. 
Hank Seaton, Advisor Seaton & Husk
Dan Boaz, President AirFreight.com
Justin Peroli AirFreight.com
Rich Bren Commercial Insurance Solutions
Gary Dietsch Load One
Scott Flint Square One Transportation & Logistics
Scott Fulkerson Barrett Directline
Chuck King Bolt Express
Dave Large Bolt Express
Robin Martin Premium Transportation Logistics
Charles McLanis Universal Traffic Service
Mike Mitchell Bolt Express
Bob Poulos V3 Transportation
Tom Robertson A. Blair Enterprises
Irwin Shires Panther Premium
James Tropf Tenpoint Expediting Services
Carl Swicegood Grand Aire Inc
Rhonda Royal Royal Courier Inc

  


Marketing Committee

Kim Johnson, Chair Carboro Carrier 
Mike Pettrey C&M Transport
Vanessa Cardinal  Load One, LLC
Diana Squier  All-State Express
Adam Huber A. Blair Enterprises
Fuad Ponjevic KASCO Services 
Sarah Stewart  TRANSTEWART

 


Member Services Committee

Bob Poulus, Chair V3 Transportation
Steve Janssen AirFreight.com
Mike Pettrey C&M Transport
Peter Baerenklau MP Logistics
Andrew Gallegos Great Lakes Insurance Partners 
Adam Huber A. Blair Enterprises
Kim Johnson Carboro Carrier Inc
Walter Kaszycki A&B Logistics 
Jason Ring Carolina Expediters
Tom Robertson A. Blair Enterprises
Brandon Squier All-State Express
Ivan Kushnir USKO Express Inc.
Jim Tropf Tenpoint Expediting
Chris White  DTH Expediters Inc

 


 

Social Committee/Annual Conference Planning

Mike Johnson, Chair Load One, LLC 
Dan Boaz, President AirFreight.com
Mike Pettrey C&M Transport
Igor Komisarchik DKP Express
John Schumacher Ace Logistics
Rhonda Royal  Royal Courier Inc
David  Wojkiewicz Try Hours
Vlad Skots  USKO Express, Inc.
Mike Lovisa PIVA

 

Sponsorship Committee

Rhonda Royal, Chair Royal Courier Inc.
Dan Boaz, President AirFreight.com
Mike Johnson, VP Load One, LLC
Mike Pettrey C&M Transport
Chuck King Bolt Express
Greg Nutter  Active on Demand 
 
Banner